Posted in Events, Kustom 9, Life, New Releases, Powder Pack for Lelutka (July), We <3 RP

Confession .115. Payback Is A Bad Bitch, And Baby, I’m The Baddest…

Baby, fineness is the way to kill
Tell me how it feel, I bet it’s such a bitter pill
And yeah, I know you thought you had bigger better things
Bet right now this stings
Cause the grass is greener under me
Bright as technicolor, I can tell that you can see
And yeah, I know how bad it must hurt to see me like this
But it gets worse!

Confession .115.  Payback Is A Bad Bitch, And Baby I'm The Baddest...

Sorry, not sorry.  I’m absolutely OBSESSED with this song right now.  (Well… by ‘right now’ I still mean a week before you’re going to see this.  But this is the last of the pre-scheduled posts, so you’ll start getting stuff in real-time again soon!)

Continue reading “Confession .115. Payback Is A Bad Bitch, And Baby, I’m The Baddest…”

Posted in Events, Life, New Releases, Powder Pack for Lelutka (July), The Liaison Collaborative

Confession .114. Crossing Out My Exes And Ex-ing Out All Of My Losses…

And I never understood how you could treat me so heartless
Until I realized that you just needed mine

Confession .114.  Crossing Out My Exes And Ex-ing Out All Of My Losses...

This is coming out on a Thursday, and I’m writing it the Friday before… so keep that in mind.  Lol.  By the time you read this, I will have already gone to my friend’s class.  But tonight, I am prepping to try and go to my friend’s dance class she’s teaching… in Gor.  And I haven’t been to Gor in, like, 10 months?

So of course, where do I go for Gor things but On A Lark!  I’m in love with this dress.  Granted, probably not something Master would approve of a slave wearing in Gor… too covered… buuuuut I think it’s pretty, so I decided to take pictures!

Continue reading “Confession .114. Crossing Out My Exes And Ex-ing Out All Of My Losses…”

Posted in Events, Hair Fair 2017, Kinky Event, Powder Pack for Lelutka (July), We <3 RP

Confession .111. But I’m Thinking, “Damn, If These Walls Could Talk!”

Been about three days and I’m comin’ back
I’m about four minutes from a heart attack
And I think You make me a maniac
But You don’t know.

https://www.flickr.com/photos/riki-tiki-tivi/35116213583/in/dateposted-public/

Don’t bust my balls for one picture in this post.  I was zooming in to take a closer picture of the face/hair and Black Dragon crashed on me.  (Shock shock!  A buggy viewer crashed!  Never!  Lol.)

The point of this post is pretty hair, pretty skin, pretty tattoo, and you can see all of that in this photo.

Continue reading “Confession .111. But I’m Thinking, “Damn, If These Walls Could Talk!””

Posted in Events, Hair Fair 2017, Powder Pack for Lelutka (July), The Liaison Collaborative, We <3 RP

Confession .110. I Walk My Talk, No Time For Wishful Thinking…

And when You start to look at me, a physical fatality
And You surrender to the heat, You know
I can put on a show, I can put on a show
Don’t You see what You’re finding?
This is heaven in hiding.

Confession .110.  I Walk My Talk, No Time For Wishful Thinking...

Funny how I magically start blogging more often with that huge weight lifted off my shoulders.  Gee, it’s almost like that oppressive, abusive presence was affecting the day-to-day life of people y’all claim to care about, yeah?

Sorry… I’m still kinda grumpy it took so long for some people to see how this person is.

Continue reading “Confession .110. I Walk My Talk, No Time For Wishful Thinking…”