Posted in 68 Main, Blogger Challenges, Events, Le Six Event, Powder Pack for Lelutka (October), Salem

Confession .143. Burn My Lungs And Curse My Eyes…

I taste you on my lips and I can’t get rid of you
So I damn your kiss and the awful things you do
Yeah, you’re worse than nicotine…

Confession .143.  Burn My Lungs And Curse My Eyes...

I’d apologize for my embracing the full-on creep-factor of October, but I’m not gonna.  Lol.

Honestly, I don’t even really get that into Halloween in RL, and I usually don’t in SL either… but honestly, it’s these damned eyes, eyeshadows, and lipsticks from Izzie’s in this Powder Pack.  I can’t get enough.  It inspires me to embrace my inner creepy bitch and push the boundaries of what I’m used to styling and posting.

And I can’t say I’m mad at it, really.

Continue reading “Confession .143. Burn My Lungs And Curse My Eyes…”

Posted in Events, Le Six Event, Life, New Releases, Powder Pack for Lelutka (October), Shoetopia, We <3 RP

Confession .140. They Made A Monster Out Of Me…

But they would see me when I’m coming
I’ll be laughing, why you running?
Oh, you won’t see me when I’m coming
I’ll be that monster you been wanting…

Confession .140.  They Made A Monster Out Of Me...

5 years in the modeling industry, supposedly I’ve been this horrible person the whole time right, and this is the first time I’ve wound up in SL Secrets.  And it was weak af.

Like… I’m almost disappointed THAT’S what they went with.  Though I’m even more disappointed that their edit of my photo was garbage.  Did you get my ex, the “graphic designer” to do it for you?

Sorry… end petty.  On to better things!

Continue reading “Confession .140. They Made A Monster Out Of Me…”

Posted in Events, Gor, Le Six Event, Life, New Releases, Powder Pack for Lelutka (October), Salem, Uber, Writing Assignments

Confession .139. Let Me Show You How Proud I Am To Be Yours…

Gonna wear that dress You like, skin-tight
Do my hair up real, real nice
And syncopate my skin to Your heart beating…

Confession .139.  Let Me Show You How Proud I Am To Be Yours...

So… yep, you guessed it… this is a thing that happened.  Blogging while bound.

But that’s ok… because this post is actually going to be a writing assignment that Master gave to me.  Because while I’m still in the mindset of “Fuck this shit, I’m free of people watching me,” what could possibly be a better time to do an in-depth look at roles in D/s and M/s relationships here on this blog?

Continue reading “Confession .139. Let Me Show You How Proud I Am To Be Yours…”