Posted in Events, Life, N21, New Releases

Confession .357. Can You Love The Version Of Me I Don’t Let Anybody Else See?

You have a hard time making sense of this
I’m the most low-key masochist
The wrong place if you’re looking for Heaven
So I got one question…

Confession .357.  Can You Love The Version Of Me I Don't Let Anybody Else See?

I’m so creatively blocked again. I took 2 different versions of this photo with different looks completely. Not that I didn’t like the first one – I felt super cute! – but I just couldn’t blog it for whatever reason. So today is another one of those days that you’re going to get song lyrics instead of my thoughts. I hope Y/you don’t get too angry. ♥

“Can You love the version of me I don’t let anybody else see? When I choke, would You try and help me breathe? Can You love the version of me…

… that isn’t happy all the time? I get outta my head, get outta my mind, can’t get outta bed sometimes. And when I look at myself as if I might cry, cause I got some trauma, some family drama. Just thought I’d warn You.

You have a hard time making sense of this: I’m the most lowkey masochist, the wrong place if You’re looking for Heaven. So I got one question…

Can You love the version of me I don’t let anybody else see? When I choke, would You try and help me breathe? Can You love the version of me…

… that’s gonna wanna stay the night? I get outta my head, get outta my mind, can’t be on my own sometimes. I don’t even need bait, and I’ll probably bite. Cause I got some trauma, some family drama. Just thought I’d warn You.

You have a hard time making sense of this: I’m the most lowkey masochist, the wrong place if You’re looking for Heaven. So I got one question…

Can You love the version of me I don’t let anybody else see? When I choke, would You try and help me breathe? Can You love the version of me…

… that isn’t happy all the time?

… that’s gonna wanna stay the night?

Maybe it’s just something in my brain. Maybe it’s the way that I was raised. I wouldn’t blame You if You tried to walk away, but I want You to stay. Yeah, I want You to stay. I just got one question…

Can You love the version of me I don’t let anybody else see? When I choke, would You try and help me breathe? Can You love the version of me…

Can You love the version of me I don’t let anybody else see?”


Shape || Mine
Head || EvoX Briannon Head (v3.0) | Lelutka
Skin || Briana Skin (Shell Tone) | Heaux | N21 | recent!
Eyeshadow || Malibu Eyeshadow Base || Mimmi
Eyeliner || The Basics Liner (Cat Eye) | LuluB
Blush || TokTik Blush (That Girl) | Gloom
Freckles || Tintable Freckles | +FATHER+
Lipstick || Pantomime Gloss | Goreglam
Tattoo || Etre v2 (Am Baby) | Ladybird
* Hair || Lavish (Red HUD) | Stealthic | new!
Dress || Lulu Dress (Blossom Pink) | Lunar
Collar || Eternal Collar | Cae
– This store can no longer be found inworld, so her marketplace has been linked instead.

Pose || Vice 2 | dovely

Blogging Tune || “Version of Me” – Sasha Sloan

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s