Posted in Collabor88, Events, Fetish Fair, Shiny Shabby, The Fantasy Collective

Confession .29. When The Roof Is On Fire, You Never Let Me Know

Say You’re sorry, Honey
But You never really show…
And I can leave the party without ever letting You know
Without ever letting You know…

Confession .29.  When The Roof Is On Fire, You Never Let Me Know

The blogger gods seem to have answered my prayers today.  I went back into a couple of groups to see if I’d missed anything – because I always miss SOMETHING – and lo and behold, there was an awesome new skin applier for Lelutka from AlterEgo.  So of course I grabbed that.  And it was a chance to show off the Lelutka version of these Veechi eyeshadows I’ve been digging on lately.

Continue reading “Confession .29. When The Roof Is On Fire, You Never Let Me Know”

Advertisements
Posted in Collabor88, Events, Madpea

Confession .28. You Get Off On Your 9 to 5 Dream of Picket Fences and Trophy Wives

Oh, I don’t know what You’ve been told
But this gal right here’s gonna rule the world
Yeah, that is where I’m gonna be
Because I wanna be
No, I don’t wanna “Sit still, look pretty”…

Confession .28.  You Get Off On Your 9 to 5 Dream of Picket Fences and Trophy Wives

Catwa put out a new static head!  I feel like this is old news, but I just had to show you, cause it’s super cute with one of Toxxic’s skins that she made for Catwa.  And, as if it weren’t cute enough – this static head is only L$400, AND you can get L$100 back in store credit if you’re wearing the Catwa group or Catwa Head Friends group tag.  (Just make sure you use the right vendor for the right tag to get your store credit!  She’s got them clearly labeled.)

Continue reading “Confession .28. You Get Off On Your 9 to 5 Dream of Picket Fences and Trophy Wives”

Posted in Collabor88, Events, Lost & Found, The Thrift Shop

Confession .26. This House No Longer Feels Like Home

It’s so quiet here
And I feel so cold…
This house no longer
feels like home.

Confession .26.  This House No Longer Feels Like Home

Let’s chat about how it took me two weeks to get into Collabor88.  Or… we can ignore that fact.  That sounds better!  Lol.  Cause I finally DID get in… and oh my gosh, so many cute things.

Continue reading “Confession .26. This House No Longer Feels Like Home”

Posted in Cosmopolitan, Events, Midnight Madness, The Crossroads, The Thrift Shop, Uber

Confession .25. You Only Call Me When It’s Half Past Five

But You want a little company
And You just really wanna thrill seek
Said You left [her] for good this time
Bullshit, what Your friends do, spill beans?

Confession .25.  You Only Call Me When It's Half Past Five

I’m welcoming sponsors to my nuthouse today!  Both of which I’m SUPER excited about.  One of whom I’ve actually blogged for once since they became a sponsor but I never officially said “Hey, welcome to Tivi’s House of Crazy,” so I figured I’d do that with both today.

Continue reading “Confession .25. You Only Call Me When It’s Half Past Five”